Dividends Declared Share List 2022

Dividends Declared Share List 2022

Dividend Stocks: Those are companies that pay regular dividends. Dividend stocks are typically well-established companies that have a track record of distributing income back to shareholders. Through dividend, the company keeps on distributing some part of profit to its shareholders as a reward.

Upcoming Dividends Declared Share List May 2022

Upcoming Dividends Declared Share List May 2022

Company NameDIVIDENDDIVIDEND %Announcement DateRecord DateEx-Dividend Date
Thyrocare TechnFinal15002-05-202212-05-202211-05-2022
Coastal CorpInterim2002-05-202213-05-202212-05-2022
Suven PharmaInterim10002-05-202217-05-202213-05-2022
HDFCFinal150002-05-202201-06-202231-05-2022
NGL Fine ChemFinal3502-05-202223-06-202222-06-2022
Sky IndustriesFinal1002-05-202223-06-202222-06-2022
Bliss GVSFinal5002-05-202220-06-2022
BritanniaFinal565002-05-202220-06-2022
Suven PharmaSpecial10003-05-202217-05-202213-05-2022
Indian CardSpecial25004-05-202213-05-202212-05-2022
Oracle Fin ServInterim380004-05-202217-05-202213-05-2022
Newgen SoftwareFinal4504-05-202216-06-202215-06-2022
JSW EnergyFinal2004-05-202230-05-2022
Solar IndFinal37504-05-202227-05-2022
TATA Cons. ProdFinal60504-05-202209-06-2022
Tata SteelFinal51004-05-202215-06-2022
Aarnav FashionsInterim505-05-202217-05-202213-05-2022
INDUS TOWERSInterim11005-05-202217-05-202213-05-2022
Dolat AlgotechInterim005-05-202224-05-202223-05-2022
CAMSFinal12005-05-202224-06-202223-06-2022
Sona BLWFinal7.705-05-202230-06-202229-06-2022
Happiest MindsFinal10005-05-202223-06-2022
GE ShippingInterim5406-05-202218-05-202217-05-2022
AvantelFinal4006-05-202219-05-202218-05-2022
Canara BankFinal6506-05-202216-06-202215-06-2022
Bharat SeatsFinal4006-05-202220-06-2022
Tata PowerFinal17506-05-202215-06-2022
KPIGREENInterim2109-05-202216-05-202212-05-2022
THINKINK PICTURInterim209-05-202220-05-202219-05-2022
CraftsmanFinal7509-05-202209-06-2022
High EnergyFinal15009-05-202215-06-2022
Transcorp IntlFinal509-05-202209-06-2022
Visaka IndFinal8009-05-202226-05-2022
May 2022 Dividends Declared Stock List

Best Dividends Stocks List 2022

Best Dividends Declared Stocks List 2022

Sr. NoCompany NameBSE Scrip CodeNSE SymbolCMP (As on 4th May 2022)RatingIndustry
1Bajaj Auto 532977BAJAJ-AUTO3,498.0052/3 Wheelers
2GAIL532155GAIL157.92Utilities:Non-Elec.
3Hindustan Zinc 500188HINDZINC315.854Zinc
4SJVN 533206SJVN28.051Electric Utilities
5ITC500875ITC259.754Cigarettes,Tobacco Products
6Hero Motocorp500182HEROMOTOCO1,409.154.52/3 Wheelers
7REC 532955RECLTD123.454Finance (including NBFCs)
8Oil India533106OIL219.90.5Exploration & Production
9Mphasis526299MPHASIS2,683.803IT Consulting & Software
10VST Industries 509966VSTIND3,171.005Cigarettes,Tobacco Products
11Petronet LNG 532522PETRONET213.652Oil Marketing & Distribution
12JK Paper532162JKPAPER347.90.5Paper & Paper Products
13TCS532540TCS3,479.755IT Consulting & Software
14Torrent Power532779TORNTPOWER5280.5Electric Utilities
15Gujarat Pipavav Port533248GPPL85.31Marine Port & Services
16VRL logistics 539118VRLLOG568.30.5Transportation – Logistics
17NOCIL500730NOCIL233.450.5Specialty Chemicals
18Finolex Industries500940FINPIPE148.753Plastic Products
19Infosys500209INFY1,535.554.5IT Consulting & Software
20Sun Tv532733SUNTV460.54Broadcasting & Cable TV
Best Dividends Declared Stocks List 2022

Read This : Top Insurance Company in India

FAQ Dividends Declared

Which stock will give highest dividend?

1 Bajaj Auto
2 GAIL
3 Hindustan Zinc
4 SJVN
5 ITC

Which company is going to pay dividend in May?

Thyrocare Techn Coastal Corp Suven Pharma HDFC NGL Fine Chem Sky Industries Bliss GVS Britannia Suven Pharma Indian Card Oracle Fin Serv Newgen Software JSW Energy Solar Ind TATA Cons. Prod Tata Steel

What is the next share dividend?

Thyrocare Techn
Coastal Corp
Suven Pharma

Leave a Comment